Skip to main content
Pricing

Choose Your Best Plan.

Start free, choose flexible monthly billing, or save with annual billing. Every plan includes the Chrome plugin, iOS, Android, and the web app.

Free

$0per user, per month

Try MyMemo with no credit card. The fastest way to see if a second brain fits how you work.

  • 50 AI chat messages per month
  • 10 document uploads and 10 link saves per month
  • 10 image uploads per month
  • 3 YouTube summaries and 3 audio transcriptions per month
  • 5 memo collections
  • 3 manual MemoCast episodes per month
  • PDF uploads up to 5 MB
  • Up to 5 Related Memos per AI response
  • Access to the currently available AI models

Ultra

$11.9per month

Pricing is based on annual billing

Or $19.9 with monthly billing

For power users who need the highest monthly capacity for chat, research, and MemoCast.

  • 3,000 AI chat messages per month
  • 500 document uploads and 1,000 link saves per month
  • 1,000 image uploads per month
  • 500 YouTube summaries and 300 audio transcriptions per month
  • 600 M-NOTE transcription minutes per month
  • 200 memo collections
  • 60 manual MemoCast episodes per month
  • PDF uploads up to 50 MB
  • Up to 8 Related Memos per AI response
  • Access to all AI models currently available to this plan
  • Projects, with 5 GB of project file storage
  • OpenMyMemo Cloud connector: live relay

Annual prices are shown as monthly equivalents and billed yearly. Lifetime offers from authorized partners are separate from MyMemo's monthly and annual subscriptions. A lifetime plan is for one person's own use and can't be transferred, and "unlimited" meansfair use: no fixed limit for normal personal use.

Compare featuresFreeProUltra
Capacity
AI chat messages per month501,0003,000
Document uploads per month10200500
Link saves per month101,0001,000
Image uploads per month105001,000
YouTube summaries per month3100500
Audio transcriptions per month3100300
M-NOTE transcription minutes per month—300600
Memo collections550200
Manual MemoCast episodes per month33060
Single PDF file size5 MB30 MB50 MB
AI
Available AI modelsSee in-app model selectorSee in-app model selectorSee in-app model selector
Related Memos per AI responseUp to 5Up to 5Up to 8
MemoCast & extras
Manual MemoCast3 / month30 / month60 / month
Chrome plugin / iOS / Android✓✓✓
Multi-language interface and AI✓✓✓
Projects
Projects: work with the Agent on your files and memory—✓✓
Project file storage—1 GB5 GB
OpenMyMemo
OpenMyMemo (open source, runs on your computer)✓✓✓
OpenMyMemo Cloud connector: live relay—✓✓

Projects are included with Pro, Ultra and AppSumo Tier 3. Project file storage counts the files in your project folders; files from Google Drive don’t count. Agent usage, including in projects, is paid from prepaid credit on top of your plan.

OpenMyMemo is free and open source and runs on your computer; it needs no MyMemo account or plan. The optional OpenMyMemo Cloud connector lets ChatGPT and claude.ai on the web reach it through your MyMemo account, relaying their requests live to OpenMyMemo on your computer while it runs; your memory stays on your computer. The live relay is included with Pro, Ultra and Lifetime (every AppSumo or Oncely tier).

OpenMyMemo is a new open-source project at an early stage, so some parts may be rough. We’d love you to get involved and improve it with us: open an issue on GitHub.

Build your second brain. Today.

Start free. No credit card. Capture your first thing in under 30 seconds.

Get MyMemo Free →